Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
FOR THE PROVISION FOR PRESSURE TESTING, TEMPORARY REPLACEMENT, PERMANENT REPLACEMENT OF CONDEMNED CYLINDERS, AND "AS AND WHEN" RE-FILLING OF THE FM200 CYLINDERS FOR TPL SITES FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Transnet SOC Ltd
TPL/2026/06/0413/7659/RFP
National
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Various Sites--Transnet Pipelines-
ORGANISATION
Transnet SOC Ltd
CATEGORY
Services: Building
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Briefing Session
15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368753550696981?p=oLgGv3g54SOefiu5sd
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368753550696981?p=oLgGv3g54SOefiu5sd
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
22 days left
Tender Description
FOR THE PROVISION FOR PRESSURE TESTING, TEMPORARY REPLACEMENT, PERMANENT REPLACEMENT OF CONDEMNED CYLINDERS, AND "AS AND WHEN" RE-FILLING OF THE FM200 CYLINDERS FOR TPL SITES FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368753550696981?p=oLgGv3g54SOefiu5sd
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking