Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
For the provision of Substations, Office Repairs and Facility Maintenance Contract on an “as and when required” basis within Gauteng Cluster for a period of 36 months
ESKOM
E3398DXGPOU
Gauteng
Published 02 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Dale Road-Midrand -City of Johannesburg-1685
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Services: Building
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
02 Sep 2026
Briefing Session
14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/326742252466079?p=H84gk8mhMqkODjxpaW
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/326742252466079?p=H84gk8mhMqkODjxpaW
Closing Date
02 Oct 2026
29 days left
Tender Description
For the provision of Substations, Office Repairs and Facility Maintenance Contract on an “as and when required” basis within Gauteng Cluster for a period of 36 months
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/326742252466079?p=H84gk8mhMqkODjxpaW
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking