Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONTRACT NO. C1289: PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD 83/1 AND 83/2 BETWEEN RIVERSDALE AND LADISMITH.
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
S024/26
Western Cape
Published 30 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
DE DOORNKRAAL VINOTEL, 8 LOWER LONG STREET, RIVERSDALE
DE DOORNKRAAL VINOTEL, 8 LOWER LONG STREET, RIVERSDALE
Closing Date
06 Oct 2026
35 days left
Tender Description
CONTRACT NO. C1289: PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD 83/1 AND 83/2 BETWEEN RIVERSDALE AND LADISMITH.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
DESIGNATED CIDB GRADING: 8CE OR HIGHER.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
DE DOORNKRAAL VINOTEL, 8 LOWER LONG STREET, RIVERSDALE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking