Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

FOR THE PROVISION OF ARNOT KENDAL 400 KV T227 SPECIALISED ROCK ENGINEERING ASSESSMENT OF UNDERMINED LAND

Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa

E3433NTCSANEG National Published 28 Aug 2026

Closes

07 Oct 2026

36 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION Corner Jellico and Water Meyer Street-Witbank, Eskom Park-North Eastern Region-1035
ORGANISATION Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa
CATEGORY Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION Yes
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 28 Aug 2026
Closing Date 07 Oct 2026 36 days left

Tender Description

FOR THE PROVISION OF ARNOT KENDAL 400 KV T227 SPECIALISED ROCK ENGINEERING ASSESSMENT OF UNDERMINED LAND

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa

Tshifhiwa Modau

ModauT@eskom.co.za

011-629-5553

Corner Jellico and Water Meyer Street, Witbank, Eskom Park, North Eastern Region, 1035

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Services: Civil

All Services: Civil Tenders Services: Civil in National

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Civil tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts