Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
CONTRACT NO C1299: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR271 FROM THE N2 (KM 0.00) TO WITSAND (KM 36.61)
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
S026/26
Western Cape
Published 30 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
9 DORP STREET-CAPE TOWN-CAPE TOWN-8000
ORGANISATION
Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
HEIDELBERG HOTEL IN HEIDELBERG
HEIDELBERG HOTEL IN HEIDELBERG
Closing Date
29 Sep 2026
28 days left
Tender Description
CONTRACT NO C1299: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR271 FROM THE N2 (KM 0.00) TO WITSAND (KM 36.61)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
DESIGNATED CIDB GRADING: 7CE OR HIGHER.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
HEIDELBERG HOTEL IN HEIDELBERG
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking