Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Conversion of the old central office into a chef’s trade test centre - CIDB Grading 4GB or Higher.
Waterberg TVET College
WTVETC/202601
Limpopo
Published 07 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Waterberg TVET College Cnr Hooge and Totius Street-Mokopane-Mokopane-0600
ORGANISATION
Waterberg TVET College
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
16 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Waterberg TVET College Old Central office at 36 Hooge Street Mokopane 0600
Waterberg TVET College Old Central office at 36 Hooge Street Mokopane 0600
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
24 days left
Tender Description
Conversion of the old central office into a chef’s trade test centre - CIDB Grading 4GB or Higher.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
TENDER DOCUMENTS WILL BE AVAILABLE for bidders to download on our college website www.waterbergcollege.co.za on or after the 7th of September 2026. A tender fee of R500.00 (Vat included) must be paid to the following bank account and a proof of payment is a compulsory requirement on the tender document.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
16 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Waterberg TVET College Old Central office at 36 Hooge Street Mokopane 0600
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking