Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

Storm water drainage and pavement of the sports ground at Business Studies Campus - CIDB Grading 3GB or Higher.

Waterberg TVET College

WTVETC/202602 Limpopo Published 07 Sep 2026

Closes

01 Oct 2026

24 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION Waterberg TVET College Cnr Hooge and Totius Street-Mokopane-Mokopane-0600
ORGANISATION Waterberg TVET College
CATEGORY Construction
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Limpopo

Important Dates

Tender Published 07 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 16 Sep 2026 at 13:00
Waterberg TVET College Business studies Campus Cnr Leseding & Technical Street Mahwelereng -A 0626
Closing Date 01 Oct 2026 24 days left

Tender Description

Storm water drainage and pavement of the sports ground at Business Studies Campus - CIDB Grading 3GB or Higher.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

TENDER DOCUMENTS WILL BE AVAILABLE for bidders to download on our college website www.waterbergcollege.co.za on or after the 7th of September 2026. A tender fee of R500.00 (Vat included) must be paid to the following bank account and a proof of payment is a compulsory requirement on the tender document.

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 16 Sep 2026 at 13:00
Venue Waterberg TVET College Business studies Campus Cnr Leseding & Technical Street Mahwelereng -A 0626

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Waterberg TVET College

Ms. HMG Makhurupetji

scm@waterbergcollege.co.za

015-492-9040

Waterberg TVET College Cnr Hooge and Totius Street, Mokopane, Mokopane, 0600

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Construction

All Construction Tenders Construction in Limpopo

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Construction tenders are published in Limpopo.

Set Up Free Alerts