Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 17 FROM POTCHEFSTROOM KM 4.38 TO KM 57.46
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
NRA 2025/0368
Gauteng
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
38 Ida Street-Menlo Park-Pretoria-0081
ORGANISATION
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/349671321982453?p=m6TE2tEgfcECI4dA0o
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/349671321982453?p=m6TE2tEgfcECI4dA0o
Closing Date
08 Oct 2026
31 days left
Tender Description
THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 17 FROM POTCHEFSTROOM KM 4.38 TO KM 57.46
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Only tenderers who are a CIDB contractor grading of 9CE as stated on the Tender Data may submit tender offers.
Tenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted.
Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.
Tenders from tenderers registered as potentially emerging enterprises with a CIDB contractor grading designation lower than a contractor grading designation required for this tender, will not be accepted.
Only tenderers who are registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database are eligible to tender.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/349671321982453?p=m6TE2tEgfcECI4dA0o
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking