Active Request for Proposal

DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE AUTOMATION OF THE FIXED FIRE-FOAM DELUGE SYSTEM AT THE TANK FARMS AT ORTIA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS

Airports Company of South Africa

ORTIA8173/2026/RFP Gauteng Published 03 Sep 2026

Closes

02 Oct 2026

28 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION 1 Jones Road-Kempton Park-Gauteng-1632
ORGANISATION Airports Company of South Africa
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 03 Sep 2026
Briefing Session 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334262209399208?p=rajIAfkS4t87nnyUrn Meeting ID: 334 262 209 399 2
Closing Date 02 Oct 2026 28 days left

Tender Description

DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE AUTOMATION OF THE FIXED FIRE-FOAM DELUGE SYSTEM AT THE TANK FARMS AT ORTIA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session

Date & Time 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334262209399208?p=rajIAfkS4t87nnyUrn Meeting ID: 334 262 209 399 2

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Airports Company of South Africa

davis.mthethwa

Davis.Mthethwa@airports.co.za

000-000-0000

1 Jones Road, Kempton Park, Gauteng, 1632

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Repair and installation of machinery and equipment tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts