Active Request for Proposal

REPLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED SLIDING DOORS AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

Airports Company of South Africa

ORTIA8047/2025/RFP Gauteng Published 03 Sep 2026

Closes

02 Oct 2026

28 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION 1 Jones Road-Kempton Park-Gauteng-1632
ORGANISATION Airports Company of South Africa
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Gauteng

Important Dates

Tender Published 03 Sep 2026
Briefing Session 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/317004423106045?p=he27FK5oy5SCgBREuH Meeting ID: 317 004 423 106 0
Closing Date 02 Oct 2026 28 days left

Tender Description

REPLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED SLIDING DOORS AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session

Date & Time 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/317004423106045?p=he27FK5oy5SCgBREuH Meeting ID: 317 004 423 106 0

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Airports Company of South Africa

davis.mthethwa

Davis.Mthethwa@airports.co.za

000-000-0000

1 Jones Road, Kempton Park, Gauteng, 1632

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Repair and installation of machinery and equipment tenders are published in Gauteng.

Set Up Free Alerts