Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

NRA 2026/0014(A) R.072-014-2026/1F, X.003-086-2024/1F, X.003-089-2025/1F, X.003-090-2025/1F, X.003-092-2025/1F & X.003-104-2026/1FCONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE IN EASTERN CAPE

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

NRA 2026/0014( Eastern Cape Published 04 Sep 2026

Closes

02 Oct 2026

25 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025-Gqeberha-Gqeberha-6025
ORGANISATION South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Eastern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/381562914192466?p=LVmUBtrL1yLrkWC3i0
Closing Date 02 Oct 2026 25 days left

Tender Description

NRA 2026/0014(A) R.072-014-2026/1F, X.003-086-2024/1F, X.003-089-2025/1F, X.003-090-2025/1F, X.003-092-2025/1F & X.003-104-2026/1FCONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE IN EASTERN CAPE

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

NRA 2026/0014(A)

TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender documents are available from 04 September 2026 for free download from the SANRAL’swebsite. Tenderers must have access to Microsoft © Office 2013 and Acrobat Adobe © 9.0 orsimilar compatible software.
TENDERER’S MEETING (Compulsory clarification meeting (virtual))
A compulsory clarification briefing session will be conducted virtually on the 11 September 2026 at10:00am for a period of 2 hours. The briefing session will start punctually, and information will notbe repeated for the benefit of respondents arriving late.
Microsoft Teams
Join the meeting now https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/381562914192466?p=LVmUBtrL1yLrkWC3i0
Meeting ID: 381 562 914 192 466
Passcode: UP9CT683

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/381562914192466?p=LVmUBtrL1yLrkWC3i0

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)

Procurement officer

procurementSR5@sanral.co.za

041-398-3200

6 Shoreward Drive, Baywest, 6025, Gqeberha, Gqeberha, 6025

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities tenders are published in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts