Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
PHASE 1, FLOOD REMEDIATION WORKS AT CWDM CLASS B LANDFILL - WORCESTER
Cape Winelands District Municipality
T 2026/067
Western Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
29 du Toit Street--blank-
ORGANISATION
Cape Winelands District Municipality
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Landfill Offices next to the existing landfill site on the R43 outside Worcester.
Landfill Offices next to the existing landfill site on the R43 outside Worcester.
Closing Date
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
Tender Description
PHASE 1, FLOOD REMEDIATION WORKS AT CWDM CLASS B LANDFILL - WORCESTER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Landfill Offices next to the existing landfill site on the R43 outside Worcester.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking