Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
PROVISION OF BUILDING AND INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT GOURIKWA GAS TURBINE STATION ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
ESKOM
E3486GXPOU
Western Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
GOURIKWA GAS TURBINE STATION --Western Cape-
ORGANISATION
ESKOM
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
14 Sep 2026 at 11:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359938769603162?p=2IKrfmeXGKd1stOCr2 Meeting ID: 359 938 769 603 1
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359938769603162?p=2IKrfmeXGKd1stOCr2 Meeting ID: 359 938 769 603 1
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
30 days left
Tender Description
PROVISION OF BUILDING AND INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT GOURIKWA GAS TURBINE STATION ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
14 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359938769603162?p=2IKrfmeXGKd1stOCr2 Meeting ID: 359 938 769 603 1
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking