Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

STORM DAMAGE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO SEATIDES COMBINED SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL

Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation

CDC/199/26 KwaZulu-Natal Published 04 Sep 2026

Closes

12 Oct 2026

37 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION CDC Umhlanga Office, 18 Cranbrook Crescent-Umhlanga-Durban-4319
ORGANISATION Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation
CATEGORY Construction
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE KwaZulu-Natal

Important Dates

Tender Published 04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 18 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Seatides Combined School in 51 Dolphin Avenue, Genazzano, eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality, KZN
Closing Date 12 Oct 2026 37 days left

Tender Description

STORM DAMAGE REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO SEATIDES COMBINED SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

Bid documents can be downloaded free of charge from the CDC website (www.coega.com), and the National Treasury e-tender from 10h00 on 04 September 2026. The CDC will not take responsibility for any errors that may occur in the downloading of documents. Bid documents can be collected from the CDC Umhlanga Office, 18 Cranbrook Crescent, Umhlanga, Durban from 04 September 2026 from 10h00. A non-refundable bid fee of R 500.00 should be deposited to Account Name: CDC – DoE; Standard Bank, Account No: 080 224 555, Branch Code 05050 017 and proof of payment is required upon collection of the bid documents. For more information, please visit our CDC website.

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 18 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue Seatides Combined School in 51 Dolphin Avenue, Genazzano, eThekwini Metropolitan Municipality, KZN

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Eastern Cape - Coega Development Cooperation

Ms. Zine Mtanda

kzntenders19926@coega.co.za

031-584-1760

CDC Umhlanga Office, 18 Cranbrook Crescent, Umhlanga, Durban, 4319

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Construction

All Construction Tenders Construction in KwaZulu-Natal

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Construction tenders are published in KwaZulu-Natal.

Set Up Free Alerts