Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REFURBISHMENT OF SWIMMING POOL ELECTRICAL PANEL, ROBERTSON, LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY
Langeberg Municipality
TENDER 36/2026
Western Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
28 MAIN ROAD-ASHTON-ASHTON-6715
ORGANISATION
Langeberg Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
THE DIRKIE UYS STREET SWIMMING POOL, ROBERTSON, (GPS coordinates -33.80450946046035, 19.890143626311
THE DIRKIE UYS STREET SWIMMING POOL, ROBERTSON, (GPS coordinates -33.80450946046035, 19.890143626311
Closing Date
02 Oct 2026
27 days left
Tender Description
REFURBISHMENT OF SWIMMING POOL ELECTRICAL PANEL, ROBERTSON, LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
AS PER ATTACHED ADVERTISEMENT. Tenderers must be registered with the CIDB in a class of construction works and have a grading designation equal to or higher than that determined in accordance with the sum tendered or a value determined in accordance with regulation 25 (7A) of the Construction Industry Development Regulations, 2004. It is estimated that tenderers will need a grading designation of 1EP or higher
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
15 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
THE DIRKIE UYS STREET SWIMMING POOL, ROBERTSON, (GPS coordinates -33.80450946046035, 19.890143626311
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking