Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDITIONERS IN CALA MUNICIPAL OFFICES
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
SLM/SCM/16/2026/2027
Eastern Cape
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
15 MACLEAR ROAD -ELLIOT-ELLIOT-5460
ORGANISATION
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: Electrical
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
30 Sep 2026
25 days left
Tender Description
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDITIONERS IN CALA MUNICIPAL OFFICES
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
80/20
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Venue
ERF 5556 CALA,UMTHATHA ROAD
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking