Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Electrical Smart Meter, Advanced Metering Infrastructure and the Associated Electrical Materials for a period of three years

Musina Local Municipality

06-2026/27 Limpopo Published 04 Sep 2026

Closes

30 Sep 2026

25 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION 21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre-Musina Civic Centre-Musina-0900
ORGANISATION Musina Local Municipality
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE Limpopo

Important Dates

Tender Published 04 Sep 2026
Closing Date 30 Sep 2026 25 days left

Tender Description

Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Electrical Smart Meter, Advanced Metering Infrastructure and the Associated Electrical Materials for a period of three years

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

1. Tender documents containing the Conditions of Tender will be available from the Cashier, Musina Civic Centre, 21 Irwin Street, as from Friday, 04 September 2026, upon a non-refundable fee of R2036.19 during office hours (Monday to Friday from 8:00am to 15:00pm) OR can alternatively be downloaded for free from e-Tender Publication Portal (www.etenders.gov.za) or on Musina Municipality website (www.musina.gov.za)
2. All Responsive Bids will be evaluated on the 90/10 Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022.
3. CIDB Requirement of 7EP or Higher
4.All prescribed supporting documents as specified in the bid document must be attached. No late, faxed or telephonic bids will be accepted.

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Musina Local Municipality

Mathoma Collins

collinsm@musina.gov.za

063-686-7788

21 Irwin Street Musina Civic Centre, Musina Civic Centre, Musina, 0900

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Services: Electrical

All Services: Electrical Tenders Services: Electrical in Limpopo

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Services: Electrical tenders are published in Limpopo.

Set Up Free Alerts