Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PUBLISHERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LTSM TEXTBOOKS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Sedibeng TVET College
SEDCOL-05/2026
Gauteng
Published 06 Sep 2026
Important Dates
Tender Published
06 Sep 2026
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
Tender Description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PUBLISHERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LTSM TEXTBOOKS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Method of Submission
Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link:
https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx
Public Opening
Via MS Teams via link:
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/327385104083022?p=rfem6ZYE7iI5x2imb6
Meeting ID: 327 385 104 083 022
Passcode: o8QK7Qu6
Time: 11:15am
Tender Submission will be Electronic via the following link:
https://www.sedcol.co.za/TenderLogin.aspx
Public Opening
Via MS Teams via link:
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/327385104083022?p=rfem6ZYE7iI5x2imb6
Meeting ID: 327 385 104 083 022
Passcode: o8QK7Qu6
Time: 11:15am
Briefing Session
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/328764905351568?p=1kNPGmF9G31GvDwipu Meeting ID: 328 764 905 351 56
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking