Human health and social work activities Tenders
Browse active human health and social work activities tender opportunities across South Africa
6
Active Tenders
Showing the latest human health and social work activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
RFB 01 2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT, NATIONAL PROSECUTING AUTHORITY AND THE MAGISTRATES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS.
National
Human health and social work activities
04 Sep 2026
DWYPD 04 - 2025/26
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
OUTSOURCING OF THE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMME FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN, YOUTH AND PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
National
Human health and social work activities
04 Sep 2026
RFQ069/2026
Request for Quotation
Closed
03 Sep 2026
Wellness Day - Adult Jumping Castle (s) and equipment
Western Cape
Human health and social work activities
31 Aug 2026
11 views
1224187
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Limpopo
Human health and social work activities
31 Aug 2026
13 views
SD02/2026-2027
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
SD02/2026-2027 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENDERING OF HOME-BASED CARE SERVICES AT THE SIVUYILE RESIDENTIAL FACILITY SITUATED AT STIKLAND HOSPITAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.
Western Cape
Human health and social work activities
24 Aug 2026
32 views
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00
bid 43/2025
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAMME
Eastern Cape
Human health and social work activities
11 Aug 2026
46 views
Browse by Province
Find Human health and social work activities Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Human health and social work activities Tenders by Institution
Browse human health and social work activities opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.