Active
Request for Proposal
DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FIRE WATER PUMP STATIONS AND THE BOOSTER PUMP STATION AT ORTIA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Airports Company of South Africa
ORTIA8160/2026/RFP
Gauteng
Published 04 Sep 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
1 Jones Road-Kempton Park-Gauteng-1632
ORGANISATION
Airports Company of South Africa
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session
14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379380038252696?p=7M9ebRlAawklGZd1SX Meeting ID: 379 380 038 252 6
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379380038252696?p=7M9ebRlAawklGZd1SX Meeting ID: 379 380 038 252 6
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
30 days left
Tender Description
DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FIRE WATER PUMP STATIONS AND THE BOOSTER PUMP STATION AT ORTIA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
14 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/379380038252696?p=7M9ebRlAawklGZd1SX Meeting ID: 379 380 038 252 6
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking